SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Jan 28 (Jan 15)
Sunday of the Publican & the Pharisee
9:00 Divine Liturgy
|
Jan 29 (Jan 16)
Chains of Apostle Peter
Fast free
|
Jan 30 (Jan 17)
St Anthony the Great
Fast free
|
Jan 31 (Jan 18)
Ss Athanasius & Cyril
18:30 Akathist
Fast free
|
1 (Jan 19)
St Mark of Ephesus
Fast free
|
2 (Jan 20)
St Euthymius
18:30 Vespers and Matins
Fast free
|
3 (Jan 21)
8:00 Liturgy
18:00 All-night Vigil
Fast free
|
4 (Jan 22)
Sunday of the Prodigal Son Apostle Timothy
9:00 Divine Liturgy
|
5 (Jan 23)
|
6 (Jan 24)
St Xenia of St Petersburg
8:00 Liturgy
|
7 (Jan 25)
St Gregory the Theologian
18:30 Akathist
Fast: wine & oil
|
8 (Jan 26)
|
9 (Jan 27)
St John Chrysostom
6:30 Vespers and Memorial Matins
Fast: wine & oil
|
10 (Jan 28)
Saturday of Souls
8:00 Liturgy and memorial
6:00 All-night Vigil
|
11 (Jan 29)
Meatfare Sunday
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers and Matins
|
12 (Jan 30)
The Three Hierarchs
8:00 Liturgy
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
13 (Jan 31)
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
14 (Feb 1)
6:30 All-night Vigil
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
15 (Feb 2)
MEETING OF THE LORD
9:00 Liturgy
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
16 (Feb 3)
18:30 Vespers and Matins
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
17 (Feb 4)
Saturday of Ascetics
8:00 Liturgy
18:00 All-night Vigil
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
18 (Feb 5)
Cheesefare Sunday
9:00 Divine Liturgy
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
19 (Feb 6)
Clean Monday
7:00 Matins, Hours and Vespers
6:30 Great Compline with Canon
Fast
|
20 (Feb 7)
Clean Tuesday
7:00 Matins, Hours and Vespers
6:30 Great Compline with Canon
Fast
|
21 (Feb 8)
Clean Wednesday
7:00 Matins, Hours and Vespers with Liturgy of Presanctified Gifts
6:30 Great Compline with Canon
Fast: wine & oil
|
22 (Feb 9)
Clean Thursday
7:00 Matins, Hours and Vespers
6:30 Great Compline with Canon
Fast
|
23 (Feb 10)
Clean Friday
7:00 Matins, Hours and Vespers with Liturgy of Presanctified Gifts
6:30 Great Compline and Rules before Communion CONFESSION
Fast
|
24 (Feb 11)
Saturday of St Theodore Hieromartyr Blaise
7:00 Matins and prayers before communion CONFESSION 9:00 Liturgy
6:00 All-night Vigil CONFESSION
Fast: wine & oil
|
25 (Feb 12)
1st Sunday of Great Lent:Sunday of Orthodoxy
9:00 Divine Liturgy
Fast: wine & oil
|
26 (Feb 13)
|
27 (Feb 14)
|
28 (Feb 15)
6:30 Greeting of the Kursk Root Icon and singing of Pokhvala
Fast
|
Mar 1 (Feb 16)
6:30 Vespers and Matins CONFESSION
Fast
|
Mar 2 (Feb 17)
8:00 Hours and Vespers with Liturgy of Presanctified Gifts
6:30 Memorial Matins CONFESSION
Fast
|
Mar 3 (Feb 18)
Saturday of Souls
8:00 Liturgy and memorial
6:00 All-night Vigil CONFESSION
Fast: wine & oil
|