SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Mar 26 (Mar 13)
4th Sunday of Great Lent: St John Climacus
9:00 Divine Liturgy
Fast: wine & oil
|
Mar 27 (Mar 14)
|
Mar 28 (Mar 15)
|
Mar 29 (Mar 16)
18:30 Matins with reading of the Great Canon
Fast
|
Mar 30 (Mar 17)
Great Canon St Patrick of Ireland
18:30 Vespers and Matins
Fast: wine & oil
|
Mar 31 (Mar 18)
8:00 Hours and Vespers with Presanctified Liturgy
18:30 Matins with Akathist to the Theotokos CONFESSION
Fast
|
1 (Mar 19)
Saturday of the Akathist
8:00 Liturgy
18:00 All-night Vigil CONFESSION
Fast: wine & oil
|
2 (Mar 20)
5th Sunday of Great Lent: St Mary of Egypt
9:00 Divine Liturgy
Fast: wine & oil
|
3 (Mar 21)
|
4 (Mar 22)
|
5 (Mar 23)
|
6 (Mar 24)
Forefeast of the Annunciation
17:00 Vespers 18:30 All-night Vigil CONFESSION
Fast: wine & oil
|
7 (Mar 25)
ANNUNCIATION NM Tikhon of Moscow
8:00 Hours 9:00 Vespers with Liturgy
18:30 Matins CONFESSION
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
8 (Mar 26)
Lazarus Saturday Archangel Gabriel
8:00 Liturgy
18:00 All-night Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
9 (Mar 27)
PALM SUNDAY
9:00 Divine Liturgy
18:00 Vespers and Matins
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
10 (Mar 28)
Holy Monday
8:00 Hours and Vespers
18:30 Matins CONFESSION
Fast
|
11 (Mar 29)
Holy Tuesday
8:00 Hours and Vespers
18:30 Matins CONFESSION
Fast
|
12 (Mar 30)
Holy Wednesday
8:00 Hours and Vespers with Presanctified Liturgy
Fast
|
13 (Mar 31)
Holy Thursday
9:00 Hours and Vespers with Liturgy of St. Basil Washing of the feet.
18:30 Matins with reading of the 12 gospels
Fast: wine & oil
|
14 (Apr 1)
Holy Friday
8:00 Royal Hours 13:00 Vespers with bringing out of the Shroud
18:30 Matins with procession
Fast: Strict fast
|
15 (Apr 2)
Holy Saturday
9:00 Vespers with Liturgy of St. Basil CONFESSION
20:00 Reading of the Acts of the Apostles CONFESSION
23:30 Nocturn
Fast: wine
|
16 (Apr 3)
PASCHA
00:00 Matins and Paschal Liturgy
12:00 Paschal Vespers
Fast free
|
17 (Apr 4)
Bright Monday
8:00 Matins and Liturgy
18:30 Vespers
Fast free
|
18 (Apr 5)
Bright Tuesday
8:00 Matins and Liturgy
18:30 Vespers
Fast free
|
19 (Apr 6)
Bright Wednesday
8:00 Matins and Liturgy
18:30 Vespers
Fast free
|
20 (Apr 7)
Bright Thursday
8:00 Matins and Liturgy
18:30 Vespers
Fast free
|
21 (Apr 8)
Bright Friday
8:00 Matins and Liturgy
18:30 Vespers
Fast free
|
22 (Apr 9)
Bright Saturday
8:00 Matins and Liturgy
18:00 All-night Vigil
Fast free
|
23 (Apr 10)
2nd Sunday of Pascha
9:00 Divine Liturgy
|
24 (Apr 11)
|
25 (Apr 12)
Radonitsa
8:00 Liturgy and Paschal Memorial
|
26 (Apr 13)
|
27 (Apr 14)
|
28 (Apr 15)
18:00 Vespers and Matins
Fast
|
29 (Apr 16)
8:00 Liturgy
18:00 All-night Vigil
|
30 (Apr 17)
3rd Sunday of Pascha
9:00 Divine Liturgy and procession
|
May 1 (Apr 18)
|
May 2 (Apr 19)
|
May 3 (Apr 20)
|
May 4 (Apr 21)
|
May 5 (Apr 22)
18:30 Vespers and Matins
Fast
|
May 6 (Apr 23)
Great-martyr George
8:00 Liturgy
18:00 All-night Vigil
|